Vitamin B5
Inci:  d-Panthenol

IDR 30,000.00
Add to Wishlist">

Vitamin B5, also called pantothenic acid belongs to the group of water-soluble B vitamins. Its name originates from the Greek word ‘pantos’, meaning ‘everywhere’, as it can be found throughout all living cells.

 

It is known as one of the most popular vitamins used in the cosmetic industry. It is easily incorporated into cosmetic products and is a product that can be used as an ingredient in skin care, hair care and nail care products as a conditioning agent.

 

In skin care it acts to help restore the skins moisturising properties, in hair care it is used to help soothe split ends and damaged hair and in nail products it is used to help increase the strength and flexibility of the nails.

 

Raw Material / Ingredients for personal care products. 
Disclaimer:

All ingredients sold are to be used for formulation purposes. The information provided is for educational purposes only. Individuals receiving any information contained in this website must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.

Prior to use: Customers should always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet / Specification Sheet OR the ingredients label as affixed to each product which are current at the time of supply of the product.

If you don't see the volume (e.g. 1 liter....) or quantity of any ingredients that you need, do not hesitate to contact our customer service at cs@skindewi.com

 

BBE : Nov 2019



Fision® Penta Fruit Photo
IDR 77,000.00
Vitamin B3 Photo
IDR 75,000.00
Vitamin E Natural Photo
IDR 80,000.00