Skin Dewi - Organic Skincare
Spearmint is milder than Peppermint and is characterized by an invigorating fragrance that is uplifting and calming.
The use of spearmint oil dates back to ancient times. This perennial herb originated from the Mediterranean region. In Ayurvedic medicine, it was used to help treat digestive conditions, skin problems, and headaches. The historical record shows that it was used extensively ancient Greece. It was added to baths and used to help treat sexually transmitted diseases, whiten teeth, and heal mouth sores.
The uses of spearmint oil extend beyond the kitchen and the medicine cabinet. For instance, it can also be used to help the mind relax or to instill positive emotions. I have compiled a list of spearmint oil’s specific uses below:
Raw Material / Ingredients for personal care products.
All ingredients sold are to be used for formulation purposes. The information provided is for educational purposes only. Individuals receiving any information contained in this website must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.
Prior to use: Customers should always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet / Specification Sheet OR the ingredients label as affixed to each product which are current at the time of supply of the product.
If you don't see the volume (e.g. 1 liter....) or quantity of any ingredients that you need, do not hesitate to contact our customer service at firstname.lastname@example.org
BBE : Januari 2020