Shea Butter Refined, Organic
Inci: Butyrospermum Parkii

IDR 45,000.00
Add to Wishlist">

Shea butter is extracted from the Shea nut. After refinement it has a whitish color and almost no odor, but the applications remain the same. Used predominantly for skin care, Shea butter is hailed for its protecting and emollient properties. Rich in cinnamon acid, it also protects the skin from UV rays and therefore can be included in skin care products for the sun. It can also be used as a massage butter, as a moisturizing agent in soaps and shaving creams, and as a treatment for minor skin wounds and irritations. 

 

Shea butter has natural anti-sun damage properties, is an anti-aging agent for the skin, soothes sun burns, healing agent for small wounds and skin cracks. It is also healing for dry and damaged hair and soothing for aching muscles.

Raw Material / Ingredients for personal care products.  

Disclaimer:

All ingredients sold are to be used for formulation purposes. The information provided is for educational purposes only. Individuals receiving any information contained in this website must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.

Prior to use: Customers should always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet / Specification Sheet OR the ingredients label as affixed to each product which are current at the time of supply of the product.

If you don't see the volume (e.g. 1 liter....) or quantity of any ingredients that you need, do not hesitate to contact our customer service at cs@skindewi.com

 

 

 

BBE : Oct 2020



Beeswax, Organic Photo
IDR 37,000.00
Cocoa Butter Refined Pellets, Organic Photo
IDR 67,000.00
Mango Butter Refined, Organic Photo
IDR 87,000.00