Sea Buckthorn Oil, Organic
INCI: Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Oil

IDR 285,000.00
Add to Wishlist">

Buckthorn oil comes from sour orange berries that grow naturally in parts of Europe and Asia. Russians have used buckthorn oil to treat a variety of skin ailments long before it made its way into western cosmetics and medicine.
Sea buckthorn oil has been around in skin care products for a minute. If you haven’t tried it out yet, it could be one of the best oils for moisturizing and nourishing your skin.


Sea buckthorn, a shrub that grows in northern Europe and Asia, produces berries that are nothing short of magical for dry and irritated skin. Rich in anti-inflammatory omega fatty acids, sea buckthorn can be helpful for inflammatory skin conditions like eczema, rosacea, and even acne.

 

Raw Material / Ingredients for personal care products. 
Disclaimer:

All ingredients sold are to be used for formulation purposes. The information provided is for educational purposes only. Individuals receiving any information contained in this website must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.

Prior to use: Customers should always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet / Specification Sheet OR the ingredients label as affixed to each product which are current at the time of supply of the product.

If you don't see the volume (e.g. 1 liter....) or quantity of any ingredients that you need, do not hesitate to contact our customer service at cs@skindewi.com

 

Best Before : Maret 2020



Squalane Photo
IDR 200,000.00