Rosemary Antioxidant
Inci: Rosemary Oleoresin, Sunflower Oil

IDR 98,000.00
Add to Wishlist">

Solubility: in oil and alcohol. Not soluble in water

Rosemary is a small evergreen shrub with thick aromatic, linear leaves, native to the Mediterranean region and cultivated worldwide. It grows on slopes and hills, especially in calcareous soil.

This product is used for its antioxidant properties to slow down oxidation of your vegetable oil/essential oil.

 Raw Material / Ingredients for personal care products. 

Disclaimer:

All ingredients sold are to be used for formulation purposes. The information provided is for educational purposes only. Individuals receiving any information contained in this website must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.

Prior to use: Customers should always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet / Specification Sheet OR the ingredients label as affixed to each product which are current at the time of supply of the product.

If you don't see the volume (e.g. 1 liter....) or quantity of any ingredients that you need, do not hesitate to contact our customer service at cs@skindewi.com

Expiry Date :

 

Soluble in ethyl alcohol or in vegetable oils. Not soluble in water.

Dosage: usually used 0.05 - 0.1%

Appearnce: Dark brown thick viscous fluid



Glycerine, Organic Photo
IDR 60,500.00
Citric Acid Photo
IDR 10,000.00
Potassium Hydroxide (Lye) Photo
IDR 50,000.00