Rose Absolute (Turkey) Oil
INCI: Rosa damascena flower extract

IDR 158,000.00
Add to Wishlist">

Rose, known by the scientific name as Rosa x centifolia. It also known for its calming properties, helping to soothe emotions and bring peace in the midst of the mourn. It can promote relaxation before sleep when diffused or applied topically diluted in a carrier oil. It is extremely useful in reducing the appearance of wrinkles and helping smooth skin. Rose Absolute can also helped many women who has suffered with problems in life. 

 

 

Raw Material / Ingredients for personal care products.

 

Disclaimer:

All ingredients sold are to be used for formulation purposes. The information provided is for educational purposes only. Individuals receiving any information contained in this website must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.

Prior to use: Customers should always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet / Specification Sheet OR the ingredients label as affixed to each product which are current at the time of supply of the product.

If you don't see the volume (e.g. 1 liter....) or quantity of any ingredients that you need, do not hesitate to contact our customer service at cs@skindewi.com

 

 

BBE : Dec 2019