The neem tree is native to Asia and is grown on a large scale in India. The tree can reach heights of 12 – 15m and is evergreen. The sacred neem tree is known as the “village pharmacy” by Indians who have used it for medicinal and cosmetic purposes for hundreds of years. It can also used as a natural insect repellent and to fight off head lice or on fungal infections.
Neem oil is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products). Used with other oils to liquidify the neem and create fabulous skincare products with the natural antibacterial and soothing properties.
Raw Material / Ingredients for personal care products.
All ingredients sold are to be used for formulation purposes. The information provided is for educational purposes only. Individuals receiving any information contained in this website must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.
Prior to use: Customers should always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet / Specification Sheet OR the ingredients label as affixed to each product which are current at the time of supply of the product.
If you don't see the volume (e.g. 1 liter....) or quantity of any ingredients that you need, do not hesitate to contact our customer service at firstname.lastname@example.org
Best Before : December 2019
Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin D, Rich in protein, linoleic acid, minerals.