Kokum Butter
Inci: Garcinia Indica Seed Butter

IDR 105,000.00
Add to Wishlist">

kokum naturally nourishes the skin and protects against dryness and the cruel signs of aging that speeds up during exposure to the sun and natural toxins.

Kokum butter is often used as a substitute for Cocoa butter due to its uniform triglyceride composition. It’s commonly used as a thickener for lotions, creams and body butters, as well as soaps, cosmetics, and toiletries.Kokum butter has antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and antioxidant properties that make it ideal for damaged skin. 

Kokum butter is especially a great alternative for those with sensitive skin. Its ability to rejuvenate damaged skin cells is a killer way to combat wrinkles, fine lines, and age spots.

 

Raw Material / Ingredients for personal care products.  


Disclaimer:

All ingredients sold are to be used for formulation purposes. The information provided is for educational purposes only. Individuals receiving any information contained in this website must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.

Prior to use: Customers should always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet / Specification Sheet OR the ingredients label as affixed to each product which are current at the time of supply of the product.

If you don't see the volume (e.g. 1 liter....) or quantity of any ingredients that you need, do not hesitate to contact our customer service at cs@skindewi.com

 

 

BBE : Jan 2021



Beeswax, Organic Photo
IDR 37,000.00
Cocoa Butter Refined Pellets, Organic Photo
IDR 67,000.00
Mango Butter Refined, Organic Photo
IDR 87,000.00