Hibiscus Extract is known for its anti-aging, firming and improving skin elasticity properties. Use in formulation for anti-aging products, anti-cellulite and firming products.
This ingredient can be used in both wash off or leave in product formulation.
Recommended Usage : 1-6%.
Glycerine vegetable/Palm Free, Purified Water,
Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract
Raw Material / Ingredients for personal care products.
All ingredients sold are to be used for formulation purposes. The information provided is for educational purposes only. Individuals receiving any information contained in this website must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.
Prior to use: Customers should always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet / Specification Sheet OR the ingredients label as affixed to each product which are current at the time of supply of the product.
If you don't see the volume (e.g. 1 liter....) or quantity of any ingredients that you need, do not hesitate to contact our customer service at firstname.lastname@example.org
Expiry Date :