Hazelnut Oil, Organic
Inci: Corylus Avellana Seed Oil

IDR 85,000.00
Add to Wishlist">

Organic Hazelnut oil has a light fatty, nutty aroma and darker color than refined hazelnut oil.

 

The oil keeps 3-4 years and is mostly made up of oleic acid which is classified as a monounsaturated omega-9 fatty acid.

 

Hazelnut oil is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), by aroma therapists, and massage therapists.
Hazelnut oil penetrates deep into the skin and is known to help tone and tighten the skin, It can be applied to all skin types.

 

Raw Material / Ingredients for personal care products. 
Disclaimer:

All ingredients sold are to be used for formulation purposes. The information provided is for educational purposes only. Individuals receiving any information contained in this website must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.

Prior to use: Customers should always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet / Specification Sheet OR the ingredients label as affixed to each product which are current at the time of supply of the product.

If you don't see the volume (e.g. 1 liter....) or quantity of any ingredients that you need, do not hesitate to contact our customer service at cs@skindewi.com

 

Best Before : December 2019

Oil Specification

Color – Clear with slight yellow tint
Odor – Characteristic/Flat
Free Fatty Acids – 0.3%
Peroxide Value – 0.00
Non-Saponifiables – 0.5%
Saponification Value – 192
Iodine Value – 86.37
Specific Gravity – 0.913
pH – 4.09

 

Fatty Acids

Oleic- 81.7%
Palmitic- 5.13
Linoleic- 10.1%
Stearic- 2.2%



Squalane Photo
IDR 200,000.00