Grape Seed Oil, Organic
Inci: Vitis Vinifera

IDR 107,000.00
Add to Wishlist">

The oil is pressed from the seeds of various varieties of Vitis vinifera grapes, an abundant by-product of winemaking.

 An oil with a high content of omega 6 (Linoleic Acid), therefore grape seed oil a good choice for skincare. It is a dry oil with a neutral colour and most people can use it without any adverse reaction.

 Generally popular as a base oil for many creams, lotions, and as a general carrier oil. Grape seed is especially useful for skin types that do not absorb oils well, and it does not leave a greasy feeling. Wonderful for those with skin sensitivities because of its natural non-allergenic properties. It absorbs well and imparts both a pleasant odor and taste. It is the preferred carrier oil for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin.

 Raw Material / Ingredients for personal care products. 


Disclaimer:

All ingredients sold are to be used for formulation purposes. The information provided is for educational purposes only. Individuals receiving any information contained in this website must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.

Prior to use: Customers should always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet / Specification Sheet OR the ingredients label as affixed to each product which are current at the time of supply of the product.

If you don't see the volume (e.g. 1 liter....) or quantity of any ingredients that you need, do not hesitate to contact our customer service at cs@skindewi.com

 

Best Before : October 2019

Natural Contents

Vitamin A Vitamin B, Vitamin C, Vitamin E

 

Oil Specification

Colour – Light Green
Odour Characteristic – Light
Free Fatty Acids – 0.05%
Peroxide Value – 1.2
Saponification Value – 186
Iodine Value – 122
Specific Gravity – 0.915-0.926
pH – 4.04

 

Fatty Acids

Linoleic acid (Omega 6) – 72%
Oleic acid – 16%
Palmitic acid – 7%
Stearic acid – 4%
Alpha Linoleic acid (Omega 3) – under 1%
Palmitoleic acid – under 1%

oana

it is ok


Squalane Photo
IDR 200,000.00