Skin Dewi - Organic Skincare
Evening Primrose Seed Oil is pressed the seeds of the Evening Primrose plant, Oenothera biennis. The yellow flowers only open in the evening, hence their common name. Evening Primrose is a common wildflower found in North America, Europe, and parts of Asia.
The evening primrose seed is prized for its abundant food, health, cosmetic, and medicinal benefits. Evening primrose has also been used medicinally in Europe since the seventeenth century. Over the last 20 years, this oil has become popular for its medicinal properties and is now a common dietary supplement.
Evening Primrose Seed Oil is a rich source of gamma linoleic acid, an Omega 6 fatty acid that is needed for our cardiovascular, immune, nervous, and reproductive systems. It helps maintain healthy cells and body functions.
Raw Material / Ingredients for personal care products.
All ingredients sold are to be used for formulation purposes. The information provided is for educational purposes only. Individuals receiving any information contained in this website must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.
Prior to use: Customers should always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet / Specification Sheet OR the ingredients label as affixed to each product which are current at the time of supply of the product.
If you don't see the volume (e.g. 1 liter....) or quantity of any ingredients that you need, do not hesitate to contact our customer service at email@example.com
Best Before : Januari 2021
Acid Value- 0.59
Heavy Metals- less than 0.20 ppm
Pesticide Residue- Tested Negative
Peroxide Value- 0.71
Saponification Value- 191.2
Gamma Linolenic- 9.1%