Cocoa butter (also known as cacao butter) is the natural cream coloured vegetable fat extracted from cocoa beans during the process of separating the powder and liquor from the bean. 70% of the worlds production of cocoa butter is produced in the West African nations; Nigeria, Ghana and Cote d'Ivoire.
Our Cocoa butter is refined, bleached and deodorized. It has a soft, sweet cocoa aroma, and is one of the most stable fats known. It contains natural antioxidants that prevent rancidity, and has an extremely long shelf life. An excellent moisturising agent for the skin
Raw Material / Ingredients for personal care products.
All ingredients sold are to be used for formulation purposes. The information provided is for educational purposes only. Individuals receiving any information contained in this website must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.
Prior to use: Customers should always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet / Specification Sheet OR the ingredients label as affixed to each product which are current at the time of supply of the product.
If you don't see the volume (e.g. 1 liter....) or quantity of any ingredients that you need, do not hesitate to contact our customer service at firstname.lastname@example.org
Expiry Date :