Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Inci: cocamidopropyl betaine

IDR 35,000.00
Add to Wishlist">

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is an aqueous amphoteric surfactant solution derived from Coconut Oil.  It is used in shampoos, bubble baths and liquid hand soaps, as a secondary surfactant to help build viscosity and provide a smooth feel. It provides good foaming, and foam liquid stabilization with good wetting properties. This surfactant has antistatic, foam stabilizing, viscosity regulating and hair conditioning function.

30% active material 

Applied concentration:
1,0-5,0% for Leave-On Products such as foam tonic
5,0-35,0% for Rinse-Off Products such as shampoo, shower gel, bath foam, baby shampoo, etc

 

 

Raw Material / Ingredients for personal care products. 
Disclaimer:

All ingredients sold are to be used for formulation purposes. The information provided is for educational purposes only. Individuals receiving any information contained in this website must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.

Prior to use: Customers should always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet / Specification Sheet OR the ingredients label as affixed to each product which are current at the time of supply of the product.

If you don't see the volume (e.g. 1 liter....) or quantity of any ingredients that you need, do not hesitate to contact our customer service at cs@skindewi.com

 

BBE : Aug 2020

Ingredients: Purified Water, Cocoamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride



Coco Glucoside Photo
IDR 60,000.00
Decyl Glucoside Photo
IDR 60,000.00
Natural Solubilizer (Symbiosolv clear plus) Photo
IDR 150,000.00