8

Cedarwood Virginia Essential Oil
Inci :: Juniperus virginiana

IDR 42,000.00
Add to Wishlist">

This particular type of cedarwood essential oil is known botanically as Juniperus virginiana, and strictly speaking this species is not considered a true cedar. As the botanical name indicates it is part of the genus Juniper, which belongs to the Cupressaceae family. There are several cedarwood essential oils extracted from trees of the Cupressaceae family, but few are used much in aromatherapy.

Cedarwood virginian essential oil is used extensively by the perfumery industry in fragrances for soaps, hair shampoos, aftershave lotions, men’s fragrances, deodorants, air fresheners, floor polishes, disinfectants and sanitation supplies.

Raw Material / Ingredients for personal care products. 
Disclaimer:

All ingredients sold are to be used for formulation purposes. The information provided is for educational purposes only. Individuals receiving any information contained in this website must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.

Prior to use: Customers should always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet / Specification Sheet OR the ingredients label as affixed to each product which are current at the time of supply of the product.

If you don't see the volume (e.g. 1 liter....) or quantity of any ingredients that you need, do not hesitate to contact our customer service at cs@skindewi.com