Carrot Seed Essential Oil
Inci: Daucus Carota Sativa Seed Oil

Carrot Seed essential oil is popularly used in aromatherapy for its benefits to the skin, especially dry and damaged skin. It is also known as a liver tonic, owing to its carotal content.

 

It is useful for dry skin, improves skin tone, eczema, rashes, digestive complaints and poor circulation.

 

Carrot seed oil is also a friend of the natural perfumer who will find it blends well with woody/resinous oils such as frankincense and cedarwood as well as citrus and spice oils.

Raw Material / Ingredients for personal care products. 

Disclaimer:

All ingredients sold are to be used for formulation purposes. The information provided is for educational purposes only. Individuals receiving any information contained in this website must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.

Prior to use: Customers should always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet / Specification Sheet OR the ingredients label as affixed to each product which are current at the time of supply of the product.

If you don't see the volume (e.g. 1 liter....) or quantity of any ingredients that you need, do not hesitate to contact our customer service at cs@skindewi.com

 

Best Before : Agustus 2020



Zeolite Photo
IDR 35,000.00 IDR 24,500.00