Cardamom, Essential Oil Organic
Inci :: Elattaria cardamomum

IDR 361,000.00
Add to Wishlist">

Before becoming a popular spice, cardamom was actually used during the ancient times. The Romans used it to soothe their stomachs whenever they overindulged, while the Egyptians added it to perfumes and incense. Meanwhile, the Arabs loved mixing it into their coffee for added flavor.

Today, cardamom seed oil is widely used for helping cure muscular and respiratory spasms, providing relief for pulled muscles and cramps, and even helping alleviate the symptoms of whooping cough and asthma. Cardamom seed oil can also be used to help promote healthy skin, working as a natural cleanser to disinfect skin and give it a natural radiance. It also works as a skin toner that helps fight the signs of aging. Cardamom seed oil can also be used to assist in promoting healthy hair, such as combatting scalp infections and dandruff.

Raw Material / Ingredients for personal care products. 
Disclaimer:

All ingredients sold are to be used for formulation purposes. The information provided is for educational purposes only. Individuals receiving any information contained in this website must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.

Prior to use: Customers should always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet / Specification Sheet OR the ingredients label as affixed to each product which are current at the time of supply of the product.

If you don't see the volume (e.g. 1 liter....) or quantity of any ingredients that you need, do not hesitate to contact our customer service at cs@skindewi.com

Expiry Date : Feb 2020