Candelilla Wax
Inci: Euphorbia Cerifera Cera

IDR 65,500.00
Add to Wishlist">

Candelilla wax is a vegetable wax derived from the wild growing herbacious plant family Euphorbica Antisyphilitica. It is obtained by boiling the dried stalks. Commonly used in cosmetics, Candelilla wax is known for its excellent oil binding, high gloss, remarkable hardness and faint smell. It is safe to use on skin and is most commonly used in the production of lipsticks.

 Raw Material / Ingredients for personal care products. 

Disclaimer:

All ingredients sold are to be used for formulation purposes. The information provided is for educational purposes only. Individuals receiving any information contained in this website must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.

Prior to use: Customers should always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet / Specification Sheet OR the ingredients label as affixed to each product which are current at the time of supply of the product.

If you don't see the volume (e.g. 1 liter....) or quantity of any ingredients that you need, do not hesitate to contact our customer service at cs@skindewi.com

 

exp. date Desember 2019



Beeswax, Organic Photo
IDR 37,000.00
Cocoa Butter Refined Pellets, Organic Photo
IDR 67,000.00
Mango Butter Refined, Organic Photo
IDR 87,000.00