Camelina Oil, Organic
Inci: Camelina sativa

IDR 56,000.00 IDR 39,200.00
Add to Wishlist">

It is extracted from seeds of Camelina sativa, a plant native to Europe, which grows well in cold and arid climates. Camelina seed oil is very similar to flax in appearance and properties but it has a much more stable shelf life and is not prone to rancidity. This delicious oil can be used for food and cosmetic purposes and comes packed with Omega-3 fatty acids, Vitamin E, and anti-oxidants.

It is particularly beneficial to those suffering from psoriasis or eczema, as it is about 10 times higher in linoleic acid and alpha-linolenic acid than most other Vegetable Oils.  This also makes Camelina an ideal ingredient for anti-aging serums, moisturizers, and other formulations.  Camelina Oil can help to repair damaged cells, increase elasticity in the skin, and protect hair follicles.

 

Raw Material / Ingredients for personal care products. 
Disclaimer:

All ingredients sold are to be used for formulation purposes. The information provided is for educational purposes only. Individuals receiving any information contained in this website must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.

Prior to use: Customers should always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet / Specification Sheet OR the ingredients label as affixed to each product which are current at the time of supply of the product.

If you don't see the volume (e.g. 1 liter....) or quantity of any ingredients that you need, do not hesitate to contact our customer service at cs@skindewi.com

 

Best Before : Des 2019

Elisa Tria Sintia

Bagus


Zeolite Photo
IDR 35,000.00 IDR 24,500.00
Clary Sage Essential Oil, Organic (France) Photo
IDR 172,000.00 IDR 120,400.00