Blackcurrant Refined Seed Oil
Inci: Ribes Nigrun Seed Oil
BBE: Oct 2019

IDR 100,000.00
Add to Wishlist">
  • Blackcurrent seed oil is a natural source of gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), an essential fatty acid including Omega 3, 6 and 9. Blackcurrant seed oil contains up to 15% GLA. The oil is a very potent antioxidant.
  • It effectively moisturizes and improve skin elasticity, reduces wrinkles, dryness and skin lines. It is regenerated new skin cells.
  • Blackcurrent seed oil helps hair problem including dryness, brittleness, thinning, or splitting by strengthening and moisturizing the hair and scalp. It promotes silky soft hair, prevents moisture loss and adds elasticity and suppleness.
  • It is also helps keep nails strong and healthy.

 

Blackcurrant oil is a popular, all purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers, aroma therapists, and massage therapists. It is also used in oil blends for the face and as a hair treatment for damaged hair.

Ingredients / Raw Materials for personal care products.

 

Raw Material / Ingredients for personal care products. 
Disclaimer:

All ingredients sold are to be used for formulation purposes. The information provided is for educational purposes only. Individuals receiving any information contained in this website must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.

Prior to use: Customers should always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet / Specification Sheet OR the ingredients label as affixed to each product which are current at the time of supply of the product.

If you don't see the volume (e.g. 1 liter....) or quantity of any ingredients that you need, do not hesitate to contact our customer service at cs@skindewi.com

 

Best Before : October 2019



Squalane Photo
IDR 200,000.00