Blackcurrant co2 extract
Inci: Ribes Nigrum Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract

IDR 225,000.00 IDR 112,500.00
Add to Wishlist">

Ribes Nigrum Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract.

Blackcurrant (Ribes nigrum) berries are known for their high content of vitamin C and anthocyanins, which are enriched in the skin and soft parts of the berries10. In the Northern countries, blackcurrant juice is traditionally used for treatment and prevention of the common cold. Seeds account for approximately five per cent of the fresh weight of blackcurrant berries. They are rich in oil that has a unique fatty acid composition.

 

Raw Material / Ingredients for personal care products.

 

Disclaimer:

All ingredients sold are to be used for formulation purposes. The information provided is for educational purposes only. Individuals receiving any information contained in this website must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.

Prior to use: Customers should always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet / Specification Sheet OR the ingredients label as affixed to each product which are current at the time of supply of the product.

If you don't see the volume (e.g. 1 liter....) or quantity of any ingredients that you need, do not hesitate to contact our customer service at cs@skindewi.com

 

 

Best Before : Juni 2019



Zeolite Photo
IDR 35,000.00 IDR 24,500.00
Carrot Seed Essential Oil Photo
IDR 418,000.00 IDR 292,600.00
Clary Sage Essential Oil, Organic (France) Photo
IDR 172,000.00 IDR 120,400.00