Babassu oil or butter is pressed from the kernels of the Babassu palm tree. Babassu kernel yields a light to medium yellow butter depending on the amount of rain and soil properties as well as the level of ripeness of the fruit when the butter is made. The scent of unrefined babassu oil reminds of that of dry coconut copra.
Babassu oil is an extraordinary emollient and moisturizer with healing and antibacterial properties, good for both dry and oily complexions.
he science of Babassu is based on the fact that it has the ability to balance the moisture level of the skin at the Epidermis level. Balanced moisture level is essential to keeping your skin well hydrated, hence a great defence against early signs of aging including wrinkles and lines.
Babassu will revitalize dull skin into robust healthy complexion as it gently moisturizes the skin without leaving an oily sheen.
Raw Material / Ingredients for personal care products.
All ingredients sold are to be used for formulation purposes. The information provided is for educational purposes only. Individuals receiving any information contained in this website must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.
Prior to use: Customers should always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet / Specification Sheet OR the ingredients label as affixed to each product which are current at the time of supply of the product.
If you don't see the volume (e.g. 1 liter....) or quantity of any ingredients that you need, do not hesitate to contact our customer service at firstname.lastname@example.org
BBE : Des-2019