Apricot Kernel Oil, Organic
Inci: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil

IDR 68,000.00
Add to Wishlist">

Apricot kernel oil is extracted from the soft fleshy centre of the apricot stone, this oil is an excellent moisturiser and carrier base. The high content of Oleic acid gives it a greater affinity with the skin compared to some other oils which means that it is more easily absorbed.

 

Apricot kernel oil is a rejuvenating natural oil that’s ideal for softening fine lines and restoring a healthy glow to skin.  Rich in essential fatty acids, this gentle oil has excellent restorative properties that promote soft, radiant hair and help to soothe irritated skin. Similar in structure and function to almond extracts, oils derived from apricot kernels will naturally nourish and moisturize the skin.

 Raw Material / Ingredients for personal care products. 


Disclaimer:

All ingredients sold are to be used for formulation purposes. The information provided is for educational purposes only. Individuals receiving any information contained in this website must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.

Prior to use: Customers should always refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet / Specification Sheet OR the ingredients label as affixed to each product which are current at the time of supply of the product.

If you don't see the volume (e.g. 1 liter....) or quantity of any ingredients that you need, do not hesitate to contact our customer service at cs@skindewi.com

 

 Best Before : January 2020

 

Color- Golden
Odor- Nutty and deep
Free Fatty Acids- 0.3%
Peroxide Value- 3.90
Saponification Value- 192
Iodine Value- 105-110
Specific Gravity- 1.92
pH- 4.16

 

Fatty Acids
Oleic- 68.9%
Palmitic- 4.9%
Linoleic- 22.4%
Stearic- 1.2%

 

oana

a good product


Squalane Photo
IDR 200,000.00